United Kingdom

RS300 Fat Face Racing Circuit

.
Series Results

Class:RS300
Series:Fat Face Racing Circuit 2007

Overall results
Place Sail No Helm Club BBSC MKSC DBSC SBSC DSC Gr Pts Nt Pts
  18Mar 29Apr 13May 10Jun 26Aug
1 328 Tim Keen Sheffield Viking 6 5 2 (41) 2 56 15
2 368 Ian Smith Craven (41) 6 41 4 4 96 55
3 422 Alistair Wood Bough Beech 4 12 (41) 8 41 106 65
4 411 Steve Bolland Bristol Corinthian 1 1 (41) 41 41 125 84
5 366 Barry Steel Aldenham 3 (41) 41 12 41 138 97
6 457 Trevor Brooks Oxford (41) 11 41 7 41 141 100
7 398 Phil Underwood Cotswold (41) 14 41 6 41 143 102
8 475 Chris Hart Alton Water (41) 10 41 10 41 143 102
9 511 Mark Smith Queensmead 8 15 (41) 41 41 146 105
10 429 Matt Sharman Delph SC (41) 41 41 41 1 165 124
11 479 Steve Cook Stokes Bay (41) 41 41 1 41 165 124
12 445 Ian Baillie Dalgety Bay (41) 41 1 41 41 165 124
13 506 Matt Sargent Royal Artillery (41) 41 41 2 41 166 125
14 420 John Carron Milton Keynes (41) 2 41 41 41 166 125
15 324 Peter Curtis Island Barn 2 (41) 41 41 41 166 125
16 331 Steve Cronshaw Delph SC (41) 41 41 41 3 167 126
17 365 Richard Pelley Stokes Bay (41) 41 41 3 41 167 126
18 450 Mark Henman Sunderland (41) 41 3 41 41 167 126
19 380 Nick Bolland Draycote Water (41) 3 41 41 41 167 126
20 431 Gavin Marshall St Mary's Loch (41) 41 4 41 41 168 127
21 395 Paul Barker Milton Keynes (41) 4 41 41 41 168 127
22 332 Nathan Poulton Dovestone SC (41) 41 41 41 5 169 128
23 471 James Phare Bough Beech (41) 41 41 5 41 169 128
24 347 Alan Ramsay Dalgety Bay (41) 41 5 41 41 169 128
25 437 Jeff Marks SHSC 5 (41) 41 41 41 169 128
26 372 Stephen Smith Craven (41) 41 41 41 6 170 129
27 338 Sam Sutton Leigh & Lowton (41) 41 41 41 7 171 130
28 430 Chris Morrissey Milton Keynes (41) 7 41 41 41 171 130
29 353 Richard Eperon Bough Beech 7 (41) 41 41 41 171 130
30 500 Richard Le Mare Draycote Water (41) 8 41 41 41 172 131
31 436 Thorsby Emsworth Slipper (41) 41 41 9 41 173 132
32 371 Alex Watkins Haversham (41) 9 41 41 41 173 132
33 373 Peter Cook Bough Beech 9 (41) 41 41 41 173 132
34 313 Steve Sharp MSC 10 (41) 41 41 41 174 133
35 419 Ridout Christchurch (41) 41 41 11 41 175 134
36 456 Clegg AWSC (41) 41 41 13 41 177 136
37 427 Mark Tufnell Milton Keynes (41) 13 41 41 41 177 136
38 509 Cliff Shaw Stokes Bay (41) 41 41 14 41 178 137
39 405 Tom Ballingall Draycote Water (41) 16 41 41 41 180 139
40 319 Kevin Ball Milton Keynes (41) 17 41 41 41 181 140

Filey SC results on 22 Jul 07 not included because the event was cancelled

Races in brackets () are discards.
There were 6 races scheduled in this series,
5 races have been sailed.
1 has been cancelled.
4 have been counted.

Website Security Test